Logo

Shopping Cart 0 Items (Empty)

SFPSX - 1000SX (Multi-Mode)

SFPSX - 1000SX (Multi-Mode)

SFP ports mean flexibility.  The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need.  They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you donít have to run more.  Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis.

  • Gigabit Performance Transmission and Flexibility
  • Small Size and High Port Density
  • Industry Standard-based Compliance
Retail: $99.99
On Sale: $69.12
You Save: 31%
Quantity:

Kryptronic Internet Software Solutions